2020 YLC Club Shows Results & Critiques

                                        Yorkshire Lancashire & Cheshire OPEN Show. Saturday 25th Jan 2020

                                                                    Judge Suzanne Coalham (Annesuz

 

                                                               BEST IN SHOW: Alcumlow Bloom JW

                                                               BEST PUPPY IN SHOW : Beaconpike Poseidon

 

Best Dog; Achouffe McKays Fable of Redesholt –Res BIS

Res Best Dog: Dandyhow Friendly Fire at Chevinor

Best Dog Puppy: Besconpike Poseidon

 

Best Bitch: Alcomlow Bloom JW

Res Best Bitch: Blackmine Blue Pearl at Chorbeck

Best Puppy Bitch ; Blackmine Blue Pearl At Chorbeck

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG 4 -0

1st: Beaconpike Poseidon

2nd: Manorcroft Frankie goes to Orenberg

3rd: Otterwood Silhouette

Res: Nottorg True and Trusty for Chevinor

 

PUPPY DOG 4-1

1st: Reedwater Doc Holiday by Dassett

2nd: Farlacroft My Friend Walter

3rd: Keebank Just in Time

 

JUNIOR DOG 4-0

1st: Achouffe Mckays Fable of Redesholt

2nd: Terabyte Blue Renagade

3rd: Chorbeck Move to the Music JW

Res: Oxcroft Loganberry

 

NOVICE DOG 5-1 (I transferred)

1st: Beaconpike Poseidon

2nd: Reedwater Doc Holiday by Dassett

3rd: Hawkgreen Artful Dodger

 

POST GRAD DOG 5 -1

1st: Glen Mara Oh Vedo at Kersfell

2nd: Billyboy Blue at Chevinor

3rd: My Sulan Easy Ryder

Res: Weststar Lone Ranger

 

LIMIT DOG 1-1

 

OPEN DOG 6 – 3

1st: Dandyhow Friendly Fire At Chevinor

2nd: Hawkgreen Artful Dodger

3rd: My Sulan Easy Ryder

 

Minor Puppy Bitch 2 -0

1st: Beaconpike Astrea

2nd: Nottorg Name of the Game

 

PUPPY BITCH 3 -1

1st: Blackmine Blue Pearl at Chorbeck

2nd: Oxcroft Honour

 

JUNIOR BITCH 4 -2

1st: Brankell Countdown to Flegato

2nd: Pherlas Bluebell

 

NOVICE BITCH 5 – 1

1st: Brankell Countdown to Flegato

2nd: Beaconpike Astrea

3rd: Pherlas Bluebell

 

POST GRAD BITCH 3-1

1st: Alcomlow Portabello Road

2nd: Oxcroft Jesse

 

LIMIT BITCH 5 -2

1st: Alcumlow Bloom

2nd: Otterwood Diodem

3rd: Wadesleia Lady Madonna Saxheath

 

OPEN BITCH 3 -1

1st: Blaisdon Step In Time

2nd: Beaconpike Venus

 

SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG OR BITCH 5-2

1st: Nottorg Name of the Game

2nd: Pherlas Bluebell

3rd: Weststar Lone Ranger

 

VETERAN DOG OR BITCH 2-1

1st: Beaconpike Red Saturn